Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Versatile Controls Ltd.
Gloucester, Regatul Unit
Versatile Controls Ltd., Gloucester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 01323564 · LEI: 213800NDTRH626S4DW93 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
28 Mio. £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Globe Seals Ltd.
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2014 | 30.06.2015 | 30.06.2016 | 30.06.2017 | 30.06.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 30.06.2020 | 30.06.2021 | 30.06.2022 | 30.06.2023 | 30.06.2024 | 30.06.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ | 4,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 2.520.001 £ | 2.968.695 £ | 3.276.298 £ | 3.799.128 £ | 4.445.033 £ | 4.895.664 £ | 5.370.014 £ | 6.295.954 £ | 6.385.151 £ | 7.237.323 £ | 8.369.963 £ | 8.994.238 £ |
| Umsatz | 8.600.000 £e | 10 Mio. £e | 11 Mio. £e | 13 Mio. £e | 14 Mio. £e | 16 Mio. £e | 17 Mio. £e | 20 Mio. £e | 20 Mio. £e | 23 Mio. £e | 26 Mio. £e | 28 Mio. £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 16,3 %e | 13,1 %e | 14,8 %e | 13 %e | 12,5 %e | 11,5 %e | 11,4 %e | 9,3 %e | 9,5 %e | 11,2 %e | 8,8 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 3.799.128 £ | 4.445.033 £ | 4.779.093 £ | 5.277.380 £ | 6.030.550 £ | 6.183.370 £ | 6.992.215 £ | 7.998.130 £ | 8.546.947 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 97,6 % | 98,3 % | 95,8 % | 96,8 % | 96,6 % | 95,6 % | 95 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 1.625.000 £e | 1.750.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 1.888.889 £e | 2.222.222 £e | 1.818.182 £e | 2.300.000 £e | 2.363.636 £e | 3.111.111 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 914.631 £ | 1.299.190 £ | 1.394.608 £ | 2.159.597 £ | 2.358.948 £ | 1.948.564 £ | 1.967.869 £ | 3.152.101 £ | 3.296.693 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 405.067 £e | 348.746 £e | — | — | 308.050 £e | 697.866 £e | 577.085 £e | 309.929 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 2,9 %e | 2,2 %e | — | — | 1,5 %e | 3 %e | 2,2 %e | 1,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 9,1 %e | 7,3 %e | — | — | 5 %e | 10 %e | 7,2 %e | 3,6 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −13,9 %e | — | — | — | 126,5 %e | 36,9 %e | 0,2 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-06-30 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-06-30 | 2021-06-30 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-06-30 | 2024-06-30 | 2025-06-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 24.108 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | 174.918 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 3.547.733 | 1.799.413 | 2.372.661 | 2.697.419 | 3.393.378 | 3.480.328 | 2.893.932 | 3.687.286 | 4.464.015 | 4.791.459 |
| Schuldner | 537.426 | 613.890 | 762.061 | 970.960 | 938.921 | 864.190 | 635.124 | 1.186.800 | 861.870 | 1.117.977 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 2.835.389 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 295.543 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 3.252.190 | 1.457.706 | 1.828.885 | 2.165.526 | 2.767.173 | 3.121.795 | 2.467.739 | 3.151.630 | 3.778.290 | 4.105.069 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 3.276.298 | 3.799.128 | 4.445.033 | 4.895.664 | 5.370.014 | 6.295.954 | 6.385.151 | 7.237.323 | 8.369.963 | 8.994.238 |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Reserven | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 3.276.288 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 3.276.298 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 169.070 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 144.962 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | 1.905 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | 21.288 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | 16.550 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | 10.644 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | — | 12.725 | 46.613 | 68.596 | 63.207 | 212.721 | 162.947 | 208.753 | 170.079 | 206.541 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | 2.341.422 | 2.616.148 | 2.730.138 | 2.602.841 | 3.174.159 | 3.917.412 | 4.085.693 | 4.591.673 | 4.889.169 |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | 2.328.697 | 2.569.535 | 2.661.542 | 2.539.634 | 2.961.438 | 3.754.465 | 3.876.940 | 4.421.594 | 4.682.628 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | 270.892 | 311.410 | 331.851 | 294.860 | 257.190 | 310.244 | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | 914.631 | 1.299.190 | 1.394.608 | 2.159.597 | 2.358.948 | 1.948.564 | 1.967.869 | 3.152.101 | 3.296.693 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | 341.707 | 543.776 | 531.893 | 626.205 | 358.533 | 426.193 | 535.656 | — | — |
| Aktienkapital | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Weitere spezifische Rücklage1 Komponente Eigenkapital | — | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | 3.799.118 | 4.204.185 | 4.552.931 | — | 5.384.461 | 5.692.511 | 6.390.377 | 6.967.462 | 7.277.391 |
| Eigenkapital | — | 3.799.128 | 4.445.033 | 4.779.093 | 5.277.380 | 6.030.550 | 6.183.370 | 6.992.215 | 7.998.130 | 8.546.947 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 157.594 | 164.763 | 196.977 | 205.964 | 389.329 | 397.841 | 504.796 | 501.747 | 485.199 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 144.869 | 118.150 | 128.381 | 142.757 | 176.608 | 234.894 | 296.043 | 331.668 | 278.658 |
| Weitere spezifische Rücklage3 Komponente Eigenkapital | — | — | 240.838 | 226.152 | 356.104 | 646.079 | 490.849 | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | 43.986 | — | — | — | 8.512 | — | — | — |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | 36.817 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 10.098 | — | — | — | 58.286 | — | — | 59.996 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 36.817 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | 116.571 | 92.634 | 265.404 | 201.781 | 245.108 | 371.833 | 447.291 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 4.779.093 | 5.277.380 | 6.030.550 | 6.183.370 | 6.992.215 | 7.998.130 | 8.546.947 |
| Rücklage aus Neubewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 601.828 | 1.030.658 | 1.269.546 |
| Sonstige sonstige Reserven | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.876.940 | 4.421.594 | 4.682.628 |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 685.725 | 686.390 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.468 | 13.321 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.658 | 14.089 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 142.953 | 179.131 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 |
| Aktienkapital Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 137.544 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 154.092 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 113.006 |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Network
History
Direktor Gail Louise Slim
30.09.2025 Direktor Gail Louise Slim
ChoDirektor Charlotte Wilson
30.09.2025 Direktor Charlotte Maud Wilson
ChoSitz: Gloucester, Großbritannien
17.01.2024 Sitz: Gloucester, Großbritannien
Direktor Jeremy Huw Mower
02.01.2019 Direktor Jeremy Huw Mower
Direktor William N. Slim
01.11.2018 Direktor William Norman Slim
Kapital: 4,00 £
09.04.2014 Kapital: 4,00 £
Sekretär George E. Dowty
31.12.1996 - 05.12.2018 Sekretär George Edward Dowty
ChoName: Versatile Controls Ltd.
13.09.1987 Name: Versatile Controls Ltd.
ChpEintragung
29.07.1977 Eintragung
ChpSitz: The Site Office Innsworth …
29.07.1977 Sitz: The Site Office Innsworth Technology Park Innsworth Lane …
Chp
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Versatile Controls Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (33)
GL3 1DL Gloucester
- Abbey Kitchens Cotswolds Ltd.
Innsworth Lane, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 17190861
- Akulun Ltd.
Innsworth Lane, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 16988552
- Alpha Omega Domiciliary Care Ltd.
Innsworth Technology Park, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 11000946
- Avon Valley Real Estate Ltd.
Innsworth Technology Park, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 15479105
- County Carpentry Ltd.
Innsworth Lane, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 11466260
- C Tyler Building Ltd.
Innsworth Technology Park, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 05084810
- Direct Tyres Ltd.
Innsworth Lane, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 04544309
- Elmor Templar Ltd.
Innsworth Lane, GL3 1DL Gloucester · 05369470
7531 companies are registered in Gloucester in total.
FAQ — Versatile Controls Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Versatile Controls Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Versatile Controls Ltd. is 213800NDTRH626S4DW93.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Versatile Controls Ltd.?
- Versatile Controls Ltd. is registered under the number 01323564 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Versatile Controls Ltd. registered?
- Versatile Controls Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Gloucester, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Versatile Controls Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Versatile Controls Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Versatile Controls Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Gloucester |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 01323564 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800NDTRH626S4DW93 |
| legal_first_address_line | Innsworth |
| legal_postal_code | GL3 1DL |
| headquarters_city | Gloucester |
| headquarters_postal_code | GL3 1DL |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5882017782 |
| source | registry |